In order to download photographs, please click on your chosen image and enter the password. If you do not have the password, please contact the Festival press office on +33 1 53 45 17 13.

Rémi Fort
r.fort@festival-automne.comYoann Doto
y.doto@festival-automne.com+33 1 53 45 17 13

Theatre

Forced Entertainment

And On The Thousandth Night...

François Gremaud

Auréliens

Gisèle Vienne

L’Étang
by Robert Walser

Mohamed El Khatib
Valérie Mréjen

Gardien Party

Robert Wilson
Lucinda Childs

I was sitting on my patio this guy appeared I thought I was hallucinating

Forced Entertainment

Tomorrow’s Parties

Luca Giacomoni

Hamlet

Émilie Rousset, Louise Hémon

Les Océanographes

Mohamed El Khatib

La Dispute

Clotilde Hesme
Fabien Gorgeart
Pascal Sangla

Stallone, adapted from Emmanuèle Bernheim

Talents Adami Théâtre
Pascal Rambert

8 ensemble

Encyclopédie de la parole
Emmanuelle Lafon

blablabla

Gisèle Vienne

Kindertotenlieder

Christoph Marthaler

Das Weinen (Das Wähnen)

Fanny de Chaillé

Le chœur

Forced Entertainment

Complete Works: Table Top Shakespeare

Wichaya Artamat

Four Days in September (The Missing Comrade)

Gwenaël Morin

Uneo uplusi eurstragé dies
Andromaque à l’infini
Les Exilées
La naissance de la tragédie

Sylvain Creuzevault

Nicolas Liautard
Magalie Nadaud

Pangolarium

Robert Wilson
CocoRosie

Jungle Book based on « The Jungle Book » by Rudyard Kipling

Christoph Marthaler

Aucune idée

Guy Cassiers

Antigone à Molenbeek
Tirésias

Forced Entertainment

The Notebook d’après Ágota Kristóf

Animal Architecte

Durée d’exposition

Émilie Rousset
Maya Boquet

Reconstitution : Le procès de Bobigny

Animal Architecte

BANDES

Kurô Tanino

La Forteresse du sourire

Mapa Teatro

La Lune est en Amazonie

Toshiki Okada
Teppei Kaneuji

Eraser Mountain

Frank Castorf

Bajazet
En considérant « Le Théâtre et la Peste » based on Jean Racine and Antonin Artaud

Nicolas Bouchaud

Un vivant qui passe
d’après Claude Lanzmann

Julien Gosselin

Le Passé

Marco Berrettini
Jonathan Capdevielle
Jérôme Marin

Music all

tg STAN
Maatschappij Discordia

Rambuku

Daria Deflorian
Antonio Tagliarini

Nous aurons encore l’occasion de danser ensemble
d’après Ginger et Fred de Federico Fellini

François Gremaud

Giselle...

Lionel Dray

Les Dimanches de Monsieur Dézert

Tim Etchells

Heartbreaking Final

Forced Entertainment

12AM: Awake & Looking Down

François Gremaud

Phèdre !

Gisèle Vienne

This is how you will disappear

Silvia Costa

« Comédie » by Samuel Beckett followed by
« Wry smile Dry sob » by Silvia Costa

Theater / Music

Silvia Costa
Marino Formenti

La Femme au marteau

Dance

Bouchra Ouizguen

Éléphant ou le temps suspendu

Marcela Levi, Lucía Russo

Let it burn

Myriam Gourfink

Structure Souffle

Alice Ripoll

Lavagem

Luiz de Abreu
Calixto Neto

O Samba do Crioulo Doido

Cristina Moura

Ägô

Marcelo Evelin

AI, AI, AI

Renata Carvalho

Manifesto Transpofágico

Jérôme Bel

Jérôme Bel

Lia Rodrigues
Béatrice Massin
Dominique Hervieu

Fables à la fontaine

Wen Hui

I am 60

Ana Pi

O BANQUETE

Thiago Granato

The Sound They Make When No One Listens

Jérôme Bel

Xiao Ke

Maguy Marin

Y aller voir de plus près

Marlene Monteiro Freitas

Mal – Embriaguez Divina

Vincent Thomasset

Transversari

Volmir Cordeiro

Métropole

Gaëlle Bourges

(La bande à)
LAURA

Lia Rodrigues

Nororoca

Gisèle Vienne
Étienne Bideau-Rey

Showroomdummies #4

Emmanuelle Huynh

Múa

Jérôme Bel

Isadora Duncan

Emmanuelle Huynh

Nuée

Lia Rodrigues

Encantado

Sorour Darabi

Natural Drama

Gaëlle Bourges

OVTR (ON VA TOUT RENDRE)

Trisha Brown x 100

Lia Rodrigues

Exercice M, de mouvement et Maré

Marcelo Evelin
Latifa Laâbissi

La Nuit tombe quand elle veut

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker

Drumming Live

Boris Charmatz

SOMNOLE

Mette Ingvartsen

The Dancing Public

Gisèle Vienne

Crowd

Boris Charmatz
Emmanuelle Huynh
Odile Duboc

boléro 2 / étrangler le temps

Music

Liza Lim
James Dillon

Philip Venables

Talking Music

Charles Ives
George Crumb
Enno Poppe

Matthias Pintscher
Gustav Mahler

Pierre-Yves Macé

Jardins partagés

George Benjamin
Paul Dukas
Wolfgang Rihm
Maurice Ravel

Opera

Marina Abramović

7 Deaths of Maria Callas

Karlheinz Stockhausen

Donnerstag aus Licht

Visual Arts

Leonor Antunes

the homemaker and her domain

Cinema

Kelly Reichardt

L’Amérique retraversée

Performance

Robert Wilson
Lucinda Childs
Jennifer Koh

BACH 6 SOLO

Pascale Murtin

Éparpiller

Gabriela Carneiro da Cunha

Altamira 2042

Gisèle Vienne

Performance